Samsung Galaxy A57 5G SM-A576 8GB/128GB Awesome Blue

New
Discount -18%

Product code: II2377517

Available quantity 5

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G – a thin (6.9 mm) and light (179 g) smartphone with a 6.7" Super AMOLED+ 120Hz display, Exynos 1680 chip, 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. 50 MP main camera with OIS, 5000 mAh battery with 45W charging, IP68, Gorilla Glass Victus+, dual SIM + eSIM, NFC and up to 6 Android upgrades.

€36950 €44900 inc VAT
This item has a discount and you save - €7950
Have any questions about this item? Ask
Manufacturer: SAMSUNG

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G is the 2026 Galaxy A-series model that combines a premium design, a vivid display and long software support. This version comes with 8 GB / 128 GB in Awesome Blue.

Thin and tough. Just 6.9 mm thin and 179 g, with an aluminium frame and Gorilla Glass Victus+ on the front and back. IP68 means dust-tight and water resistant up to 1.5 m for 30 minutes.

6.7" Super AMOLED+ display. FHD+ resolution (1080 × 2340), 120Hz refresh rate and HDR10+. Up to 1900 nits peak brightness for great visibility outdoors.

Performance. The 4 nm Exynos 1680 (octa-core up to 2.9 GHz) with Xclipse 550 graphics and 8 GB RAM keeps apps, games and Galaxy AI features smooth. Storage: 128 GB (UFS 3.1).

Cameras. 50 MP main camera (f/1.8) with optical image stabilisation (OIS), 12 MP ultra-wide and 5 MP macro. Video up to 4K 30fps. The 12 MP front camera also records 4K.

Battery and charging. 5000 mAh battery with 45W fast wired charging.

Connectivity. 5G, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 6.0, NFC for payments, dual nano-SIM and eSIM, USB-C. Stereo speakers and an in-display fingerprint sensor.

Long support. Android 16 with One UI; Samsung promises up to 6 major Android upgrades.

Frequently asked questions (FAQ)

  • Does it work on European 5G networks? Yes, it supports European 5G bands including n78 and n28.
  • Is there a microSD slot? No, storage cannot be expanded.
  • Which charger do I need? For 45W use a USB-C PD PPS charger; a 25W charger also works.
  • Is it water resistant? Yes, IP68 (up to 1.5 m, 30 min).
  • Does it support eSIM? Yes, dual nano-SIM + eSIM, up to two active.
  • How many years of updates? Up to 6 major Android upgrades.

Keywords: Samsung Galaxy A57, Galaxy A57 5G, SM-A576B, Samsung A57 128GB, blue smartphone, 5G phone, eSIM phone, IP68 phone, 120Hz AMOLED, Exynos 1680, 45W charging.

Technical specifications

ParameterValue
ModelSamsung Galaxy A57 5G (SM-A576B/DS)
ColourAwesome Blue
Display6.7" Super AMOLED+, 1080 × 2340, 120Hz, HDR10+, up to 1900 nits
Display protectionGorilla Glass Victus+
ProcessorExynos 1680 (4 nm), octa-core up to 2.9 GHz
GraphicsXclipse 550
RAM8 GB
Storage128 GB (UFS 3.1), no microSD
Rear cameras50 MP f/1.8 OIS + 12 MP ultra-wide f/2.2 + 5 MP macro f/2.4
Video4K 30fps, 1080p 30/60fps
Front camera12 MP f/2.2, 4K video
Battery5000 mAh
Charging45W wired
Operating systemAndroid 16, One UI; up to 6 Android upgrades
Network5G, 4G LTE
SIM2 × nano-SIM + eSIM (up to 2 active)
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e)
Bluetooth6.0
NFCYes
PositioningGPS, Galileo, GLONASS, BeiDou, QZSS
PortUSB Type-C 2.0
AudioStereo speakers, no 3.5 mm jack
Fingerprint sensorOptical, in-display
ProtectionIP68 (up to 1.5 m, 30 min)
BuildAluminium frame, Gorilla Glass Victus+ front and back
Dimensions161.5 × 76.8 × 6.9 mm
Weight179 g
Technical specification
4G Yes
5G Yes
Battery capacity 5000 mAh
Bluetooth version 6.0
Camera 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP
Colour Awesome Blue
CPU/Platform/SoC Samsung Exynos 1680
Dimensions 161.5 × 76.8 × 6.9 mm
Front-facing Camera 12 MP
GPS / geotagging GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, QZSS
IP Rating IP68
Memory Card Type Not supported
Mobile OS Android 16, One UI
NFC Yes
Number of SIM 2 nano-SIM + eSIM
RAM 8 GB
Refresh rate 120 Hz
Screen resolution 1080 × 2340 px (FHD+)
Screen size 6.7"
Screen type Super AMOLED+
Storage capacity 128 GB
Unit Net Weight 179 g
USB type C Yes
WiFi Wi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e)

Does the Galaxy A57 work on European 5G networks?

Yes. It supports 5G (SA/NSA) and the bands used in Europe, including n78, n28, n1, n3, n7 and n20.

Can I add a microSD memory card?

No, the Galaxy A57 has no microSD slot. If you store many photos and 4K videos, consider a higher-storage version or cloud storage.

Which charger do I need for fast charging?

The phone supports up to 45 W wired charging. For maximum speed use a USB-C PD PPS charger (Samsung Super Fast Charging 2.0). A 25 W charger also charges it quickly.

Is the Galaxy A57 water resistant?

Yes, it is IP68 rated: dust-tight and withstands immersion in fresh water up to 1.5 m for up to 30 minutes.

How many years of software updates?

The Galaxy A57 ships with Android 16 and One UI. Samsung promises up to 6 major Android upgrades plus security updates.

Can I use two SIM cards and eSIM?

Yes. The Galaxy A57 (SM-A576B/DS) supports two nano-SIM cards and eSIM, with up to two active at the same time.

Alternative products
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G – a thin (6.9 mm) and light (179 g) smartphone with a 6.7" Super AMOLED+ 120Hz..
€36950€44900
Write
Call us