Samsung Galaxy S26 FE 5G SM-S741B 8GB/128GB Graphite

New

Product code: II2380451

Available quantity 4

Samsung Galaxy S26 FE 5G – a Galaxy S-series phone with a 6.7" Dynamic AMOLED 2X 120Hz display, the powerful Exynos 2500 chip, 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. Triple camera with 50 MP OIS and a 3x optical telephoto, 8K video, 4900 mAh battery with 45W wired and 15W wireless charging, IP68, Gorilla Glass Victus+, eSIM and up to 7 Android upgrades.

€64887 inc VAT
Have any questions about this item? Ask
Manufacturer: SAMSUNG

Samsung Galaxy S26 FE 5G is the 2026 Fan Edition that brings flagship Galaxy S features – a powerful chip, a 3x optical telephoto camera, wireless charging and Samsung's longest software support – at a more accessible price. This version comes with 8 GB / 128 GB in Graphite.

Vivid 6.7" display. Dynamic AMOLED 2X with FHD+ resolution (1080 × 2340), 120Hz refresh rate, HDR10+ and up to 1900 nits peak brightness, protected by Gorilla Glass Victus+.

Flagship performance. The 3 nm Exynos 2500 (10 cores up to 3.3 GHz) with Xclipse 950 graphics and 8 GB RAM handles apps, games and Galaxy AI features with ease.

Triple rear camera. 50 MP main (f/1.8) with optical image stabilisation (OIS), 12 MP ultra-wide and an 8 MP telephoto with 3x optical zoom (up to 30x digital). Video up to 8K 30fps or 4K 60fps. The 12 MP front camera records 4K 60fps.

Battery and charging. 4900 mAh battery with 45W fast wired, 15W wireless and 4.5W reverse wireless charging for earbuds or a watch.

Connectivity. 5G, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC for payments, dual nano-SIM and eSIM, USB-C. Stereo speakers and an in-display fingerprint sensor.

Tough and long-lasting. Aluminium frame, glass back, IP68, 7.4 mm thin and 193 g. Ships with Android 17 and One UI 9, with up to 7 Android upgrades and 7 years of security updates.

Frequently asked questions (FAQ)

  • Does it work on European 5G networks? Yes, it supports European 5G bands including n78 and n28.
  • Is there a microSD slot? No, storage cannot be expanded.
  • Is a charger included? No, only a USB-C cable. For 45W use a USB-C PD PPS charger.
  • Does it support wireless charging? Yes, 15W (Qi) plus 4.5W reverse wireless.
  • Is it water resistant? Yes, IP68 (up to 1.5 m, 30 min).
  • How many years of updates? Up to 7 Android upgrades and 7 years of security updates.

Keywords: Samsung Galaxy S26 FE, Galaxy S26 FE 5G, SM-S741B, Samsung S26 FE 128GB, graphite smartphone, 5G phone, telephoto camera phone, wireless charging, IP68 phone, Exynos 2500, eSIM.

Technical specifications

ParameterValue
ModelSamsung Galaxy S26 FE 5G (SM-S741B/DS)
ColourGraphite
Display6.7" Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 1080 × 2340, 120Hz, HDR10+, up to 1900 nits
Display protectionGorilla Glass Victus+
ProcessorExynos 2500 (3 nm), 10 cores up to 3.3 GHz
GraphicsXclipse 950
RAM8 GB
Storage128 GB, no microSD
Rear cameras50 MP f/1.8 OIS + 12 MP ultra-wide f/2.2 + 8 MP telephoto f/2.4 (3x optical)
Video8K 30fps, 4K 60fps
Front camera12 MP f/2.2, 4K 60fps
Battery4900 mAh
Charging45W wired, 15W wireless, 4.5W reverse wireless
Operating systemAndroid 17, One UI 9; up to 7 Android upgrades
Network5G, 4G LTE
SIM2 × nano-SIM + eSIM
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax)
Bluetooth5.4
NFCYes
PortUSB Type-C 2.0
AudioStereo speakers, no 3.5 mm jack
Fingerprint sensorIn-display
ProtectionIP68
BuildAluminium frame, glass back
Dimensions161.6 × 76.9 × 7.4 mm
Weight193 g
In the boxPhone, USB-C cable, SIM tool (no charger)
Technical specification
4G Yes
5G Yes
Battery capacity 4900 mAh
Bluetooth version 5.4
Camera 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 8 MP (3x)
Colour Graphite
CPU/Platform/SoC Samsung Exynos 2500
Dimensions 161.6 × 76.9 × 7.4 mm
Front-facing Camera 12 MP
GPS / geotagging GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, QZSS
IP Rating IP68
Memory Card Type Not supported
Mobile OS Android 17, One UI 9
NFC Yes
Number of SIM 2 nano-SIM + eSIM
RAM 8 GB
Refresh rate 120 Hz
Screen resolution 1080 × 2340 px (FHD+)
Screen size 6.7"
Screen type Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Storage capacity 128 GB
Unit Net Weight 193 g
USB type C Yes
WiFi Wi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax)

Does the Galaxy S26 FE work on Lithuanian 5G?

Yes. It supports the 5G bands used in Europe, including n78 and n28, so it works on Telia, Bitė and Tele2 5G networks.

Can I insert a microSD memory card?

No, there is no memory card slot. If you need more space, choose a larger storage version or use cloud storage.

Is a charger included in the box?

No, only a USB-C cable is included. For full 45W speed use a USB-C PD PPS charger; a 25W charger also works. 15W wireless charging is supported too.

Is the phone water resistant?

Yes, IP68: dust-tight and protected against brief immersion in fresh water up to 1.5 m for up to 30 minutes.

How many years of updates will it get?

Samsung promises up to 7 major Android upgrades and 7 years of security updates. It ships with Android 17 and One UI 9.

Does it support dual SIM and eSIM?

Yes: dual nano-SIM and eSIM. Two SIMs can be active at the same time.

Write
Call us